2018/19 Primary L3 Finals Results

L3 Finals - By Sport

Sport/CategoryPlaceSchool
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y3&4) Spring GamesGoldMount Hawke Academy
SilverBishop Cornish School
BronzeSt Francis C of E School
4th placeCharlestown School
5th placeAlverton
6th placeSt Columb Minor
7th placeBude Junior
8th placeSt Marys CE, Penzance
CSG ValuesBude Junior
St Columb Minor
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y5&6) Spring GamesGoldSir Robert Gefferys
SilverThreemilestone
BronzeMount Hawke Academy
4th placeSt Stephen Churchtown
5th placeBishop Cornish School
6th placeSt Columb Minor
7th placeAlverton
8th placeSt Marys CE, Penzance
CSG ValuesAlverton
St Marys CE, Penzance
Cycling (Y5&6) Spring GamesGoldSt Breock School
SilverCharlestown School
BronzeTruro Prep
4th placeMount Hawke Academy
5th placeSt Marys CE, Penzance
6th placeBishop Cornish School
7th placeGorran
8th placeLudgvan
CSG ValuesMount Hawke Academy

L3 Finals - By School

SchoolSport/CategoryPlacing
AlvertonAthletics - Sports Hall (Y5&6) Spring Games7th place
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y3&4) Spring Games5th place
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y5&6) Spring GamesCSG Values
Bishop Cornish SchoolAthletics - Sports Hall (Y5&6) Spring Games5th place
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y3&4) Spring GamesSilver
Cycling (Y5&6) Spring Games6th place
Bude JuniorAthletics - Sports Hall (Y3&4) Spring Games7th place
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y3&4) Spring GamesCSG Values
Charlestown SchoolAthletics - Sports Hall (Y3&4) Spring Games4th place
Cycling (Y5&6) Spring GamesSilver
GorranCycling (Y5&6) Spring Games7th place
LudgvanCycling (Y5&6) Spring Games8th place
Mount Hawke AcademyAthletics - Sports Hall (Y5&6) Spring GamesBronze
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y3&4) Spring GamesGold
Cycling (Y5&6) Spring Games4th place
Cycling (Y5&6) Spring GamesCSG Values
Sir Robert GefferysAthletics - Sports Hall (Y5&6) Spring GamesGold
St Breock SchoolCycling (Y5&6) Spring GamesGold
St Columb MinorAthletics - Sports Hall (Y5&6) Spring Games6th place
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y3&4) Spring Games6th place
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y3&4) Spring GamesCSG Values
St Francis C of E SchoolAthletics - Sports Hall (Y3&4) Spring GamesBronze
St Marys CE, PenzanceAthletics - Sports Hall (Y5&6) Spring Games8th place
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y3&4) Spring Games8th place
Cycling (Y5&6) Spring Games5th place
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y5&6) Spring GamesCSG Values
St Stephen ChurchtownAthletics - Sports Hall (Y5&6) Spring Games4th place
ThreemilestoneAthletics - Sports Hall (Y5&6) Spring GamesSilver
Truro PrepCycling (Y5&6) Spring GamesBronze

Show allfewer schools

FileCSG Cross Country Results 19
(144k)
FileCSG Sports Hall Athletics Y3/4
(2.0mb)
FileCSG Sports Hall Athletics Y5/6
(1.9mb)