2018/19 Primary L3 Finals Results

L3 Finals - By Sport

Sport/CategoryPlaceSchool
Athletics - Quad Kids (Y3&4) @ Bodmin CollegeGoldIsle of Scilly
SilverTruro Prep
BronzePondhu School
4th placeMarhamchurch
5th placeCarclaze
6th placeSt Hilary
7th placeSt Stephens School, Saltash
8th placeSt Erme
Athletics - Quad Kids (Y5&6) @ Bodmin CollegeGoldWadebridge Academy
SilverIsle of Scilly
BronzeSt Hilary
4th placeMount Charles School
5th placeSt Stephens School, Saltash
6th placeCarclaze
7th placeWendron School
8th placeThreemilestone
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y3&4) Spring GamesGoldMount Hawke Academy
SilverBishop Cornish School
BronzeSt Francis C of E School
4th placeCharlestown School
5th placeAlverton
6th placeSt Columb Minor
7th placeBude Junior
8th placeSt Marys CE, Penzance
CSG ValuesBude Junior
St Columb Minor
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y5&6) Spring GamesGoldSir Robert Gefferys
SilverThreemilestone
BronzeMount Hawke Academy
4th placeSt Stephen Churchtown
5th placeBishop Cornish School
6th placeSt Columb Minor
7th placeAlverton
8th placeSt Marys CE, Penzance
CSG ValuesAlverton
St Marys CE, Penzance
Bowls (Y5&6) @ Bodmin Bowls ClubGoldSt Columb Major
SilverNancledra
BronzeSt Breock School
4th placeSt Mary's School, Truro
5th placeSt Uny School
6th placeSt Columb Major
7th placeSt Breock School
8th placeThreemilestone
CSG ValuesSt Uny School
Nancledra
Cycling (Y5&6) Spring GamesGoldSt Breock School
SilverCharlestown School
BronzeTruro Prep
4th placeMount Hawke Academy
5th placeSt Marys CE, Penzance
6th placeBishop Cornish School
7th placeGorran
8th placeLudgvan
CSG ValuesMount Hawke Academy
Movement to Music - Gymnastics (Y3&4) @ Bodmin CollegeGoldArchbishop Benson School
SilverThreemilestone
BronzeCharlestown School
4th placeCharlestown School
5th placeCharlestown School
6th placeTreloweth
7th placeMount Hawke Academy
8th placeMount Hawke Academy
Movement to Music - Gymnastics (Y5&6) @ Bodmin CollegeGoldCharlestown School
SilverArchbishop Benson School
BronzeThreemilestone
4th placeMount Hawke Academy
5th placeCharlestown School
6th placeTreloweth
Netball (Y5&6) @ Bodmin CollegeGoldTruro Prep
SilverThreemilestone
BronzeSt Stephen Churchtown
4th placePondhu School
5th placeMillbrook
6th placeLewannick
7th placeMousehole
8th placeNewlyn
CSG ValuesLewannick
Mousehole
Rugby League (Y5&6) @ Bodmin CollegeGoldKing Charles School
SilverTrewirgie junior
BronzeSt Hilary
4th placeSummercourt
5th placeSt Teath
6th placeSt Uny School
7th placeBishop Cornish School
CSG ValuesSummercourt
Bishop Cornish School
Swimming (Y5 Boys) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreGoldArchbishop Benson School
SilverSt Mewan School
BronzePenpol
4th placeThreemilestone
5th placeMount Charles School
6th placeTrythall
7th placeSt Breock School
8th placeBude Junior
CSG ValuesSt Mewan School
Swimming (Y5 Girls) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreGoldNewquay Junior
SilverSt Minver School
BronzeSir Robert Gefferys
4th placeSt Uny School
5th placeGoonhavern School
St Marys CE, Penzance
Archbishop Benson School
8th placeParc Eglos
CSG ValuesGoonhavern School
Newquay Junior
Swimming (Y6 Boys) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreGoldMithian
SilverPortreath
BronzeAlverton
4th placeSt Mewan School
5th placeNewquay Junior
6th placeSt Dominic
7th placeBude Junior
8th placeSt Uny School
CSG ValuesSt Mewan School
Swimming (Y6 Girls) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreGoldTruro High
SilverSt Ives
BronzeSt Breock School
4th placeNewquay Junior
5th placeBude Junior
6th placePenpol
7th placeMount Hawke Academy
8th placeMount Charles School
CSG ValuesBude Junior
Truro High
Tennis (Y3&4) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreGoldMount Hawke Academy
SilverSt Francis C of E School
BronzeNewquay Junior
4th placeBude Junior
5th placeSt Pirans
6th placeSt Nicolas
7th placeThe Bishops
8th placeAlverton
Tennis (Y5&6) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreGoldMount Hawke Academy
SilverIsle of Scilly
BronzeNancledra
4th placeArchbishop Benson School
5th placeSt Breock School
6th placeSt Nicolas
7th placeBishop Bronescombe
8th placeThe Bishops
CSG ValuesSt Nicolas
The Bishops

Show allfewer sports

L3 Finals - By School

SchoolSport/CategoryPlacing
AlvertonTennis (Y3&4) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre8th place
Swimming (Y6 Boys) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreBronze
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y5&6) Spring Games7th place
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y3&4) Spring Games5th place
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y5&6) Spring GamesCSG Values
Archbishop Benson SchoolTennis (Y5&6) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre4th place
Swimming (Y5 Girls) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre5th place
Swimming (Y5 Boys) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreGold
Movement to Music - Gymnastics (Y5&6) @ Bodmin CollegeSilver
Movement to Music - Gymnastics (Y3&4) @ Bodmin CollegeGold
Bishop BronescombeTennis (Y5&6) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre7th place
Bishop Cornish SchoolRugby League (Y5&6) @ Bodmin College7th place
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y5&6) Spring Games5th place
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y3&4) Spring GamesSilver
Cycling (Y5&6) Spring Games6th place
Rugby League (Y5&6) @ Bodmin CollegeCSG Values
Bude JuniorTennis (Y3&4) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre4th place
Swimming (Y6 Girls) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre5th place
Swimming (Y6 Boys) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre7th place
Swimming (Y5 Boys) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre8th place
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y3&4) Spring Games7th place
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y3&4) Spring GamesCSG Values
Swimming (Y6 Girls) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreCSG Values
CarclazeAthletics - Quad Kids (Y5&6) @ Bodmin College6th place
Athletics - Quad Kids (Y3&4) @ Bodmin College5th place
Charlestown SchoolMovement to Music - Gymnastics (Y5&6) @ Bodmin CollegeGold
Movement to Music - Gymnastics (Y5&6) @ Bodmin College5th place
Movement to Music - Gymnastics (Y3&4) @ Bodmin College5th place
Movement to Music - Gymnastics (Y3&4) @ Bodmin College4th place
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y3&4) Spring Games4th place
Movement to Music - Gymnastics (Y3&4) @ Bodmin CollegeBronze
Cycling (Y5&6) Spring GamesSilver
Goonhavern SchoolSwimming (Y5 Girls) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre5th place
Swimming (Y5 Girls) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreCSG Values
GorranCycling (Y5&6) Spring Games7th place
Isle of ScillyTennis (Y5&6) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreSilver
Athletics - Quad Kids (Y5&6) @ Bodmin CollegeSilver
Athletics - Quad Kids (Y3&4) @ Bodmin CollegeGold
King Charles SchoolRugby League (Y5&6) @ Bodmin CollegeGold
LewannickNetball (Y5&6) @ Bodmin College6th place
Netball (Y5&6) @ Bodmin CollegeCSG Values
LudgvanCycling (Y5&6) Spring Games8th place
MarhamchurchAthletics - Quad Kids (Y3&4) @ Bodmin College4th place
MillbrookNetball (Y5&6) @ Bodmin College5th place
MithianSwimming (Y6 Boys) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreGold
Mount Charles SchoolSwimming (Y6 Girls) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre8th place
Swimming (Y5 Boys) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre5th place
Athletics - Quad Kids (Y5&6) @ Bodmin College4th place
Mount Hawke AcademySwimming (Y6 Girls) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre7th place
Tennis (Y3&4) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreGold
Tennis (Y5&6) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreGold
Movement to Music - Gymnastics (Y5&6) @ Bodmin College4th place
Movement to Music - Gymnastics (Y3&4) @ Bodmin College8th place
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y3&4) Spring GamesGold
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y5&6) Spring GamesBronze
Movement to Music - Gymnastics (Y3&4) @ Bodmin College7th place
Cycling (Y5&6) Spring Games4th place
Cycling (Y5&6) Spring GamesCSG Values
MouseholeNetball (Y5&6) @ Bodmin College7th place
Netball (Y5&6) @ Bodmin CollegeCSG Values
NancledraTennis (Y5&6) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreBronze
Bowls (Y5&6) @ Bodmin Bowls ClubSilver
Bowls (Y5&6) @ Bodmin Bowls ClubCSG Values
NewlynNetball (Y5&6) @ Bodmin College8th place
Newquay JuniorTennis (Y3&4) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreBronze
Swimming (Y6 Girls) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre4th place
Swimming (Y6 Boys) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre5th place
Swimming (Y5 Girls) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreGold
Swimming (Y5 Girls) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreCSG Values
Parc EglosSwimming (Y5 Girls) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre8th place
PenpolSwimming (Y6 Girls) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre6th place
Swimming (Y5 Boys) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreBronze
Pondhu SchoolNetball (Y5&6) @ Bodmin College4th place
Athletics - Quad Kids (Y3&4) @ Bodmin CollegeBronze
PortreathSwimming (Y6 Boys) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreSilver
Sir Robert GefferysSwimming (Y5 Girls) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreBronze
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y5&6) Spring GamesGold
St Breock SchoolSwimming (Y6 Girls) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreBronze
Tennis (Y5&6) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre5th place
Swimming (Y5 Boys) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre7th place
Bowls (Y5&6) @ Bodmin Bowls Club7th place
Bowls (Y5&6) @ Bodmin Bowls ClubBronze
Cycling (Y5&6) Spring GamesGold
St Columb MajorBowls (Y5&6) @ Bodmin Bowls Club6th place
Bowls (Y5&6) @ Bodmin Bowls ClubGold
St Columb MinorAthletics - Sports Hall (Y5&6) Spring Games6th place
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y3&4) Spring Games6th place
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y3&4) Spring GamesCSG Values
St DominicSwimming (Y6 Boys) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre6th place
St ErmeAthletics - Quad Kids (Y3&4) @ Bodmin College8th place
St Francis C of E SchoolTennis (Y3&4) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreSilver
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y3&4) Spring GamesBronze
St HilaryRugby League (Y5&6) @ Bodmin CollegeBronze
Athletics - Quad Kids (Y5&6) @ Bodmin CollegeBronze
Athletics - Quad Kids (Y3&4) @ Bodmin College6th place
St IvesSwimming (Y6 Girls) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreSilver
St Mary's School, TruroBowls (Y5&6) @ Bodmin Bowls Club4th place
St Marys CE, PenzanceSwimming (Y5 Girls) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre5th place
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y5&6) Spring Games8th place
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y3&4) Spring Games8th place
Cycling (Y5&6) Spring Games5th place
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y5&6) Spring GamesCSG Values
St Mewan SchoolSwimming (Y6 Boys) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre4th place
Swimming (Y5 Boys) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreSilver
Swimming (Y5 Boys) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreCSG Values
Swimming (Y6 Boys) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreCSG Values
St Minver SchoolSwimming (Y5 Girls) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreSilver
St NicolasTennis (Y5&6) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre6th place
Tennis (Y3&4) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre6th place
Tennis (Y5&6) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreCSG Values
St PiransTennis (Y3&4) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre5th place
St Stephen ChurchtownNetball (Y5&6) @ Bodmin CollegeBronze
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y5&6) Spring Games4th place
St Stephens School, SaltashAthletics - Quad Kids (Y5&6) @ Bodmin College5th place
Athletics - Quad Kids (Y3&4) @ Bodmin College7th place
St TeathRugby League (Y5&6) @ Bodmin College5th place
St Uny SchoolSwimming (Y6 Boys) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre8th place
Swimming (Y5 Girls) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre4th place
Rugby League (Y5&6) @ Bodmin College6th place
Bowls (Y5&6) @ Bodmin Bowls Club5th place
Bowls (Y5&6) @ Bodmin Bowls ClubCSG Values
SummercourtRugby League (Y5&6) @ Bodmin College4th place
Rugby League (Y5&6) @ Bodmin CollegeCSG Values
The BishopsTennis (Y5&6) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre8th place
Tennis (Y3&4) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre7th place
Tennis (Y5&6) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreCSG Values
ThreemilestoneNetball (Y5&6) @ Bodmin CollegeSilver
Swimming (Y5 Boys) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre4th place
Movement to Music - Gymnastics (Y5&6) @ Bodmin CollegeBronze
Movement to Music - Gymnastics (Y3&4) @ Bodmin CollegeSilver
Athletics - Quad Kids (Y5&6) @ Bodmin College8th place
Bowls (Y5&6) @ Bodmin Bowls Club8th place
Athletics - Sports Hall (Y5&6) Spring GamesSilver
TrelowethMovement to Music - Gymnastics (Y5&6) @ Bodmin College6th place
Movement to Music - Gymnastics (Y3&4) @ Bodmin College6th place
Trewirgie juniorRugby League (Y5&6) @ Bodmin CollegeSilver
Truro HighSwimming (Y6 Girls) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreGold
Swimming (Y6 Girls) @ Bodmin Leisure CentreCSG Values
Truro PrepNetball (Y5&6) @ Bodmin CollegeGold
Athletics - Quad Kids (Y3&4) @ Bodmin CollegeSilver
Cycling (Y5&6) Spring GamesBronze
TrythallSwimming (Y5 Boys) @ Bodmin Leisure Centre6th place
Wadebridge AcademyAthletics - Quad Kids (Y5&6) @ Bodmin CollegeGold
Wendron SchoolAthletics - Quad Kids (Y5&6) @ Bodmin College7th place

Show allfewer schools

FileCSG Cross Country Results 19
(144k)
FileCSG Sports Hall Athletics Y3/4
(2.0mb)
FileCSG Sports Hall Athletics Y5/6
(1.9mb)